Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
89, FOREST ROAD, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 5NB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.8%
Price Change
+£113,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+63.8%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,000
+110.7%
Sold on 3 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 5 April 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO30 5NB
← Back to All Properties