Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, BRITTEN CRESCENT, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1QE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.6%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+6.6%
Sold on 28 February 2020
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£305,000
+17.3%
Sold on 14 July 2016
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000
+6.3%
Sold on 12 December 2014
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£244,500
+16.4%
Sold on 14 November 2005
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£210,000
Sold on 10 October 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1QE
← Back to All Properties