Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
261, ABBEY LANE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 0BT
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£710,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.2%
Price Change
+£322,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£710,000
+83.2%
Sold on 7 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£322,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£387,500
Sold on 5 October 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S8 0BT
← Back to All Properties