Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, QUEENSBERRY ROAD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 4LH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£47,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£47,000
+19.0%
Sold on 23 October 2023
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£39,500
+12.9%
Sold on 11 September 2023
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£35,000
+191.7%
Sold on 27 October 2004
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£12,000
-52.0%
Sold on 11 June 2004
Terraced
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,000
+47.1%
Sold on 3 February 2003
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,000
Sold on 22 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 4LH
← Back to All Properties