Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78B, ELM GROVE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 3DD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£102,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.2%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£102,000
+5.2%
Sold on 17 October 2025
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£97,000
-47.6%
Sold on 26 July 2022
Terraced
-£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
-9.8%
Sold on 15 November 2019
Terraced
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+150.0%
Sold on 23 July 2010
Terraced
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 7 May 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 3DD
← Back to All Properties