58, WEIR CLOSE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S74 9DB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£150,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-15.6%
Price Change
-£27,750 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£150,000-15.6%
Sold on 28 July 2014
Semi-Detached
-£27,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,750+167.3%
Sold on 23 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£111,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,500-2.2%
Sold on 24 March 2000
Semi-Detached
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 2 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1