12, BROOKE STREET, CLECKHEATON, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

BD19 3RY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£62,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.0%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£62,000+17.0%
Sold on 30 July 2021
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£53,000+202.9%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£17,500-27.1%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Terraced
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 28 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1