Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, WARD STREET, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR5 5HR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£128,000
+28.0%
Sold on 9 January 2023
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£100,000
-4.8%
Sold on 15 September 2017
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+10.5%
Sold on 12 April 2013
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+53.2%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,000
+59.0%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 15 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR5 5HR
← Back to All Properties