Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16B, BRITANNIA ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 8BS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.4%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£210,000
+42.4%
Sold on 25 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,500
-38.5%
Sold on 1 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+135.3%
Sold on 16 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£138,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,000
Sold on 3 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 8BS
← Back to All Properties