Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, FALLS GREEN AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M40 2BL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+95.0%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£195,000
+95.0%
Sold on 26 November 2021
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+2.6%
Sold on 25 June 2012
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,500
Sold on 29 January 2010
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M40 2BL
← Back to All Properties