Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, GIDEON CLOSE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B25 8LG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.0%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£110,000
+76.0%
Sold on 17 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£62,500
+83.8%
Sold on 11 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,000
+15.3%
Sold on 9 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,500
Sold on 4 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B25 8LG
← Back to All Properties