Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, MAY AVENUE, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 7EE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
13 May 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.3%
Price Change
+£167,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£355,000
+89.3%
Sold on 13 May 2021
Detached
+£167,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,500
+0.0%
Sold on 21 September 2018
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,500
+50.0%
Sold on 21 September 2018
Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 12 December 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 7EE
← Back to All Properties