Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BANKSIDE, LYMINGTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO41 8YF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
8 March 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.2%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£172,000
+1.2%
Sold on 8 March 2013
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+3.7%
Sold on 3 March 2011
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,000
+35.0%
Sold on 5 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,500
Sold on 6 September 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO41 8YF
← Back to All Properties