Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, BEDFORD ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 3BQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£505,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.0%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£505,000
+1.0%
Sold on 7 February 2025
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£500,000
+39.0%
Sold on 9 September 2022
Terraced
+£140,198 from previous sale
Sale #3
£359,802
+88.9%
Sold on 6 December 2013
Terraced
+£169,302 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,500
Sold on 30 September 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL1 3BQ
← Back to All Properties