Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE QUEENS HEAD, 8, MARKET PLACE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 1DU
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£760,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2017
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.1%
Price Change
+£246,700 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Other
• Freehold
£760,000
+48.1%
Sold on 30 June 2017
Other
+£246,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£513,300
Sold on 21 March 2016
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 1DU
← Back to All Properties