Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, MEADOWCROFT AVENUE, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 3AX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£144,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.7%
Price Change
+£70,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£144,000
+94.7%
Sold on 17 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,950
+23.4%
Sold on 17 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+5.2%
Sold on 5 June 1998
Semi-Detached
+£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 12 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 3AX
← Back to All Properties