Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
109, SHELLEY CLOSE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 1PR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£246,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.0%
Price Change
+£96,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£246,000
+64.0%
Sold on 28 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000
+2.0%
Sold on 23 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£147,000
+2.1%
Sold on 6 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,000
+82.3%
Sold on 24 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+75.6%
Sold on 14 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 2 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 1PR
← Back to All Properties