8, TENNYSON DRIVE, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE

L39 3PL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£270,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£270,000+28.6%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000+20.0%
Sold on 19 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000+118.9%
Sold on 25 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£95,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950+48.1%
Sold on 13 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£25,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 20 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1