Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
92, GOLDING THOROUGHFARE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6UF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
10 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.5%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+45.5%
Sold on 10 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+64.2%
Sold on 12 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,500
+61.8%
Sold on 13 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,500
Sold on 6 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6UF
← Back to All Properties