Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, CHINLEY AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M40 9HT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£143,000
Last Sold Price
29 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.2%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£143,000
+17.2%
Sold on 29 May 2024
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
+69.4%
Sold on 5 November 2021
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+1.4%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 30 January 2015
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M40 9HT
← Back to All Properties