Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LOWER GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 15, MONTPELIER ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 2LQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,399
Last Sold Price
7 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.0%
Price Change
+£50,399 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£290,399
+21.0%
Sold on 7 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,399 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+84.7%
Sold on 25 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£110,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+9.2%
Sold on 3 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,000
Sold on 17 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 2LQ
← Back to All Properties