Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, SEDGLEY AVENUE, NOTTINGHAM, NOTTINGHAM, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG2 4HZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.7%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£168,000
+5.7%
Sold on 11 December 2025
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£159,000
+48.6%
Sold on 6 April 2023
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£107,000
+15.7%
Sold on 20 April 2018
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,500
+2.8%
Sold on 16 May 2014
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+350.0%
Sold on 25 January 2008
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 18 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG2 4HZ
← Back to All Properties