Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, AMBLESIDE COURT, MARINE PARADE EAST, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 6JL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£186,500
Last Sold Price
14 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.2%
Price Change
+£61,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£186,500
+49.2%
Sold on 14 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+8.7%
Sold on 9 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+25.0%
Sold on 26 October 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 31 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 6JL
← Back to All Properties