Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, CLARK ROAD, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 7AY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,500
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.7%
Price Change
+£20,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£212,500
+10.7%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,000
+23.9%
Sold on 24 January 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,950
+29.1%
Sold on 5 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 17 April 2013
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 7AY
← Back to All Properties