Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 14, STANFORD AVENUE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6AA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.8%
Price Change
+£66,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+51.8%
Sold on 2 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,500
+20.1%
Sold on 15 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+269.0%
Sold on 24 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 30 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6AA
← Back to All Properties