Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
295, FAVERSHAM ROAD, WHITSTABLE, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT5 4BN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£50,001 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+12.5%
Sold on 31 March 2023
Detached
+£50,001 from previous sale
Sale #3
£399,999
+35.6%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Detached
+£104,999 from previous sale
Sale #2
£295,000
Sold on 14 July 2016
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT5 4BN
← Back to All Properties