31, VERBANIA WAY, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX

RH19 3UP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£410,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+159.5%
Price Change
+£252,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£410,000+159.5%
Sold on 22 August 2023
Terraced
+£252,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000+14.5%
Sold on 23 November 2001
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000+46.8%
Sold on 27 March 2001
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,000
Sold on 30 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1