Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 44, WINTER ROAD, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO4 9BU
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.4%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
-1.4%
Sold on 15 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£142,000
+20.3%
Sold on 3 December 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£118,000
+19.2%
Sold on 16 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£99,000
+65.0%
Sold on 13 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,995
+64.4%
Sold on 26 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,500
+19.7%
Sold on 20 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,500
Sold on 31 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO4 9BU
← Back to All Properties