Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, FOREST ROAD, LOUGHTON, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG10 1EE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
25 May 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.2%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+20.2%
Sold on 25 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£233,000
+70.7%
Sold on 7 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£96,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,500
+79.6%
Sold on 3 February 2000
Semi-Detached
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 18 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG10 1EE
← Back to All Properties