Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, AVON GARTH, WETHERBY, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS22 6HH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,000,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-16.7%
Price Change
-£200,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,000,000
-16.7%
Sold on 9 October 2025
Detached
-£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£1,200,000
+56.9%
Sold on 3 September 2020
Detached
+£435,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£765,000
+70.0%
Sold on 7 December 2005
Detached
+£315,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£450,000
Sold on 28 May 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS22 6HH
← Back to All Properties