Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 29, ST. JAMES COURT, VOLTAIRE AVENUE, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M6 8EH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.1%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£145,000
+38.1%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+11.7%
Sold on 5 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+27.4%
Sold on 24 May 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,800
Sold on 24 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M6 8EH
← Back to All Properties