Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, LAXTON CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 8SJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.9%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+29.9%
Sold on 19 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£242,500
+49.7%
Sold on 2 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
+47.9%
Sold on 13 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,500
+97.3%
Sold on 14 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,500
Sold on 7 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 8SJ
← Back to All Properties