Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, PEAR TREE CLOSE, HALSTEAD, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO9 2TN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
8 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.0%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+45.0%
Sold on 8 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+8.7%
Sold on 30 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£184,000
+5.5%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£9,675 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,325
+118.0%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£94,375 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 19 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO9 2TN
← Back to All Properties