Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, BOURNEMOUTH ROAD, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT19 5BA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.3%
Price Change
+£25,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£145,000
+21.3%
Sold on 30 October 2009
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,500
+129.8%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 25 January 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 5BA
← Back to All Properties