Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, ROWLANDS AVENUE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD5 9YA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£121,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.8%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£121,000
+0.8%
Sold on 8 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+155.3%
Sold on 2 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000
+3.3%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 27 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD5 9YA
← Back to All Properties