Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 43, KING GEORGES COURT, KING GEORGES CLOSE, RAYLEIGH, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS6 8GT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£287,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.3%
Price Change
-£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£287,000
-4.3%
Sold on 11 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£300,000
+140.1%
Sold on 25 May 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£175,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,950
Sold on 24 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS6 8GT
← Back to All Properties