Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, GARDEN STREET, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 4PW
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£87,000
Last Sold Price
4 November 2005
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+132.0%
Price Change
+£49,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£87,000
+132.0%
Sold on 4 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 17 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 4PW
← Back to All Properties