Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, TRAMSIDE WAY, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA1 2FH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.8%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+2.8%
Sold on 24 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+24.1%
Sold on 5 December 2022
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
-8.8%
Sold on 15 May 2015
Semi-Detached
-£13,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£158,995
Sold on 29 February 2012
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA1 2FH
← Back to All Properties