Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, DOBCROFT AVENUE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S7 2LW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.2%
Price Change
+£122,240 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£248,000
+97.2%
Sold on 15 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£122,240 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,760
+6.1%
Sold on 27 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£7,260 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,500
+11.8%
Sold on 30 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,000
+0.0%
Sold on 4 June 1999
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,000
Sold on 4 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S7 2LW
← Back to All Properties