Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, VICTORY ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, BROXTOWE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG9 1LH
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.2%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+8.2%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£226,500
+24.1%
Sold on 1 December 2023
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£182,500
+20.9%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£151,000
+24.8%
Sold on 17 May 2017
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£121,000
-9.0%
Sold on 12 October 2012
Terraced
-£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,950
+34.3%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Terraced
+£33,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,000
+125.0%
Sold on 31 January 2005
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 17 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG9 1LH
← Back to All Properties