Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
75, GRASMERE, STEVENAGE, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 6AU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
11 March 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.5%
Price Change
+£206,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£425,000
+94.5%
Sold on 11 March 2022
Terraced
+£206,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£218,500
+52.3%
Sold on 23 August 2004
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,500
+16.2%
Sold on 12 January 2001
Terraced
+£20,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,495
Sold on 10 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 6AU
← Back to All Properties