Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
63, OXFORD STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 5QJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.1%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£145,000
+26.1%
Sold on 31 May 2018
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+21.1%
Sold on 29 January 2014
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+10.5%
Sold on 12 July 2005
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 25 October 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5QJ
← Back to All Properties