Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, CLOONA EAST, 38, CARLISLE ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN20 7TD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£493,000
Last Sold Price
1 June 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.2%
Price Change
+£243,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£493,000
+97.2%
Sold on 1 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£243,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+12.1%
Sold on 1 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£223,000
Sold on 30 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN20 7TD
← Back to All Properties