Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CORNER COTTAGE, NEW FARM ROAD, ALRESFORD, WINCHESTER, HAMPSHIRE
SO24 9QP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£495,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.3%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£495,000
+30.3%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£380,000
+26.7%
Sold on 18 March 2016
Detached
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£299,950
+27.6%
Sold on 20 March 2014
Detached
+£64,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£235,000
Sold on 26 April 2013
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO24 9QP
← Back to All Properties