2, COTTON COURT, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF2 8FN

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.7%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£225,000+4.7%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000+19.4%
Sold on 10 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£35,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,995
Sold on 31 January 2020
Semi-Detached
Sale #1