Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, WINDSOR CLOSE, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 8DF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.5%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+15.5%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,500
+5.7%
Sold on 25 September 2020
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+68.0%
Sold on 21 July 2017
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 31 October 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE12 8DF
← Back to All Properties