Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
129, CHURCH ROAD, HITCHIN, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 4NG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£542,500
Last Sold Price
24 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£542,500
+9.6%
Sold on 24 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£495,000
+492.8%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£411,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,500
Sold on 23 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 4NG
← Back to All Properties