Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, NEWBURY LANE, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 4EX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£404,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.7%
Price Change
+£104,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£404,000
+34.7%
Sold on 15 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£300,000
+76.5%
Sold on 7 May 2020
Semi-Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 19 November 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 4EX
← Back to All Properties