Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 29, GARBO COURT, MONROE CLOSE, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M6 8GH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£154,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.8%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£154,000
+15.8%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£133,000
-1.5%
Sold on 13 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+55.2%
Sold on 15 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
-8.4%
Sold on 11 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+6.7%
Sold on 13 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 21 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M6 8GH
← Back to All Properties