43, WOODBURY AVENUE, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX

RH19 3NY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.6%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£250,000+11.6%
Sold on 2 August 2013
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£224,000+24.5%
Sold on 3 September 2004
Terraced
+£44,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,950+29.5%
Sold on 20 September 2002
Terraced
+£40,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,000
Sold on 8 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1